[BASE beauty salon LTD] Privacy Policy

 

Our contact details

Name: BASE beauty

Address:3-5 Town street, horsforth

Phone Number:07725751238

E-mail:basebeautysalon@ mail.com

 

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)

Financial information (if applicable) card capturing for purposes of deposits or payments relating to your service, we do not hold any information without your permission.

Basic health related information will be stored on your customer profile  

30/3/2021

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

You have made a reservation

You have placed an order

We use the information that you have given us in order to be able to contact you, assess your suitability for a treatment/service and to ensure you get the best experience from us.

We may share this information with members of our in house team and our booking service providers, any finance applications will be dealt directly with the finance company and we do not hold that information

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting basebeautysalon@mail.com

(b) We have a contractual obligation.

(c) We have a legal obligation.

(d) We have a vital interest.

(e) We have a legitimate interest.

 

30/3/2021

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored @basebeauty

We keep your personal information on file while you are considered a client until you advise us to remove you from our records. We will then dispose your information by deleting all the data we hold for you from our system.

 

30/3/2021

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at Basebeautysalon@mail.com if you wish to make a request.

 

30/3/2021

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at basebeautysalon@mail.com

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

 

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

 

 

30/3/2021

© 2020 Base Beauty - All Rights Reserved.